Screen Shot from Rio 2016 Olympics Livestreaming

Rio Olympics 2016 Women’s Marathon Results

CONGRATULATIONS to our very own Olympian, Mary Joy Tabal! Your journey to the Olympics has been very inspiring!

WORLD RECORD 2:17:42 RADCLIFFE Paula GBR London (GBR) 17 APR 2005
OLYMPIC RECORD 2:23:07 GELANA Tiki ETH London (GBR) 5 AUG 2012
Rank Athlete / Bib Name / NOC / Code / Date of Birth / Result Time / Behind
1 SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat 958 KEN 21 DEC 1984 2:24:04
2 KIRWA Eunice Jepkirui 452 BRN 20 MAY 1984 2:24:13 0:09
3 DIBABA Mare 644 ETH 20 OCT 1989 2:24:30 0:26
4 TSEGAYE Tirfi 651 ETH 25 NOV 1984 2:24:47 0:43
5 MAZURONAK Volha 397 BLR 14 APR 1989 2:24:48 0:44
6 FLANAGAN Shalane 1340 USA 8 JUL 1981 2:25:26 1:22 SB
7 LINDEN Desiree 1352 USA 26 JUL 1983 2:26:08 2:04 SB
8 CHELIMO Rose 446 BRN 12 JUL 1989 2:27:36 3:32
9 CRAGG Amy 1333 USA 21 JAN 1984 2:28:25 4:21
10 KIM Hye-Song 1138 PRK 9 MAR 1993 2:28:36 4:32 SB
11 KIM Hye-Gyong 1137 PRK 9 MAR 1993 2:28:36 4:32
12 PROKOPCUKA Jelena 978 LAT 21 SEP 1976 2:29:32 5:28
13 STRANEO Valeria 874 ITA 5 APR 1976 2:29:44 5:40 SB
14 FUKUSHI Kayoko 913 JPN 25 MAR 1982 2:29:53 5:49
15 TEJEDA Gladys 1085 PER 30 SEP 1985 2:29:55 5:51 SB
16 FELIX Ana Dulce 1129 POR 23 OCT 1982 2:30:39 6:35
17 LOBACEVSKE Diana 986 LTU 7 AUG 1980 2:30:48 6:44
18 CLARK Milly 323 AUS 1 MAR 1989 2:30:53 6:49
19 TANAKA Tomomi 923 JPN 25 JAN 1988 2:31:12 7:08
20 McCORMACK Fionnuala 845 IRL 24 SEP 1984 2:31:22 7:18 PB
21 LEWANDOWSKA Iwona 1109 POL 19 FEB 1985 2:31:41 7:37
22 TRENGOVE Jessica 342 AUS 15 AUG 1987 2:31:44 7:40
23 STEFANOWICZ Monika 1115 POL 15 MAY 1980 2:32:49 8:45
24 MARCHANT Lanni 482 CAN 11 APR 1984 2:33:08 9:04
25 BERTONE Catherine 857 ITA 6 MAY 1972 2:33:29 9:25
26 VRABCOVA NYVLTOVA Eva 599 CZE 6 FEB 1986 2:33:51 9:47
27 FISIKOWICI Lilia 1001 MDA 29 MAR 1989 2:34:05 10:01 PB
28 DIXON Alyson 700 GBR 24 SEP 1978 2:34:11 10:07
29 NEUENSCHWANDER Maja 1210 SUI 13 FEB 1980 2:34:27 10:23
30 SAMUELS Sonia 722 GBR 16 MAY 1979 2:34:36 10:32
31 WEIGHTMAN Lisa Jane 343 AUS 16 JAN 1979 2:34:41 10:37
32 PEREZ Madai 1010 MEX 2 FEB 1980 2:34:42 10:38
33 KOTOVSKA Olha 1286 UKR 5 DEC 1983 2:34:57 10:53 SB
34 DIAZ Azucena 620 ESP 19 DEC 1982 2:35:02 10:58
35 DUCHENE Krista 473 CAN 9 JAN 1977 2:35:29 11:25
36 de la CRUZ Jovana 1083 PER 12 JUL 1992 2:35:49 11:45
37 DRAZDAUSKAITE Rasa 985 LTU 20 MAR 1981 2:35:50 11:46
38 ZUSINAITE Vaida 989 LTU 13 JAN 1988 2:35:53 11:49
39 YIU Kit-Ching 815 HKG 20 FEB 1988 2:36:11 12:07 NR
40 DRASKAU-PETERSSON Jessica 601 DEN 8 SEP 1977 2:36:14 12:10
41 NAIGAMBO Beata 1025 NAM 11 MAR 1980 2:36:32 12:28
42 AHN Seul-Ki 965 KOR 29 MAY 1992 2:36:50 12:46
43 ORJUELA Angie 553 COL 9 MAY 1989 2:37:05 13:01
44 SCHERL Anja 778 GER 12 APR 1986 2:37:23 13:19
45 DAMANTSEVICH Maryna 388 BLR 10 FEB 1984 2:37:34 13:30
46 ITO Mai 915 JPN 23 MAY 1984 2:37:37 13:33
47 DEJAEGHERE Veerle 376 BEL 1 AUG 1973 2:37:39 13:35
48 HERNANDEZ Margarita 1009 MEX 3 DEC 1985 2:38:15 14:11
49 KIM Kum-Ok 1139 PRK 9 DEC 1988 2:38:24 14:20
50 DAHMANI TIFAHI Kenza 304 ALG 18 NOV 1980 2:38:37 14:33
51 HYRYLAINEN Anne-Mari 656 FIN 15 AUG 1978 2:39:02 14:58
52 ERDELYI Zsofia 816 HUN 10 DEC 1987 2:39:04 15:00
53 YUE Chao 534 CHN 5 JAN 1991 2:39:09 15:05
54 HAMIDOVA Sitora 1387 UZB 12 MAY 1989 2:39:45 15:41 PB
55 BAUMEISTER Anne Holm 600 DEN 29 DEC 1987 2:39:49 15:45
56 JOHANNES Helalia 1024 NAM 13 AUG 1980 2:39:55 15:51
57 LEE Lizzie 843 IRL 22 MAY 1980 2:39:57 15:53
58 AYDEMIR Esma 1256 TUR 1 JAN 1992 2:39:59 15:55
59 ANDREEVA Iuliia 960 KGZ 7 MAR 1984 2:40:34 16:30
60 DEELSTRA Andrea 1030 NED 6 MAR 1985 2:40:49 16:45
61 MARHELE Ilona 974 LAT 5 APR 1986 2:41:02 16:58
62 POLIUDINA Viktoriia 963 KGZ 29 JUN 1989 2:41:37 17:33
63 PHALULA Dina Lebo 1167 RSA 9 DEC 1983 2:41:46 17:42
64 MAYR Andrea 349 AUT 15 OCT 1979 2:41:52 17:48
65 PAPP Krisztina 819 HUN 17 DEC 1982 2:42:03 17:59
66 STANKO-KLYMENKO Svitlana 1308 UKR 13 MAY 1976 2:42:26 18:22
67 SAYYAD Mayada 1088 PLE 26 OCT 1992 2:42:28 18:24
68 ADERO Nyakisi 1268 UGA 2 JUL 1986 2:42:39 18:35 SB
69 da SILVA Adriana Aparecida 416 BRA 22 JUL 1981 2:43:22 19:18
70 LIM Kyunghee 966 KOR 16 NOV 1982 2:43:31 19:27
71 RAMOS Beverly 1145 PUR 24 AUG 1987 2:43:52 19:48
72 BAYARTSOGT Munkhzaya 1013 MGL 10 OCT 1993 2:43:55 19:51
73 ABRIL Erika 545 COL 29 MAR 1978 2:44:05 20:01
74 SOCCOL Manuela 379 BEL 16 JUN 1988 2:44:18 20:14
75 ARMAS Alina 1023 NAM 10 DEC 1983 2:44:20 20:16
76 CONNOLLY Breege 840 IRL 1 FEB 1978 2:44:41 20:37
77 HMELEVSKAYA Marina 1388 UZB 30 JUL 1990 2:45:06 21:02
78 dos SANTOS Marily 424 BRA 5 FEB 1978 2:45:08 21:04
79 HUA Shaoqing 517 CHN 12 FEB 1994 2:45:09 21:05
80 HABTEMARIAM Nebiat 615 ERI 29 DEC 1978 2:45:21 21:17
81 HAHNER Anna 748 GER 20 NOV 1989 2:45:32 21:28
82 HAHNER Lisa 749 GER 20 NOV 1989 2:45:33 21:29
83 SZABO Tunde 821 HUN 8 FEB 1989 2:45:37 21:33
84 RENS Els 378 BEL 19 FEB 1983 2:45:52 21:48
85 LUVSANLUNDEG Otgonbayar 1014 MGL 13 JUL 1982 2:45:55 21:51
86 JEPKESHO Visiline 948 KEN 30 DEC 1989 2:46:05 22:01
87 LEHONKOVA Nataliya 1288 UKR 27 DEC 1982 2:46:08 22:04
88 REBOULI Ourania 803 GRE 16 MAY 1989 2:46:32 22:28
89 ORCHATTERI Jaisha 835 IND 23 MAY 1983 2:47:19 23:15
90 TIYOURI Maor 854 ISR 13 AUG 1990 2:47:27 23:23
91 VONGVORACHOTI Jane 1238 THA 7 JAN 1984 2:47:27 23:23
92 NYAHORA Rutendo Joan 1405 ZIM 11 NOV 1988 2:47:32 23:28
93 PINEDA Yolymar 1397 VEN 14 NOV 1985 2:47:34 23:30
94 KOROBITSKAYA Mariya 961 KGZ 10 MAY 1990 2:47:53 23:49
95 PAREDES Silvia 612 ECU 23 JAN 1983 2:48:01 23:57
96 KALMER Christine 1164 RSA 10 FEB 1986 2:48:24 24:20
97 LUIK Lily 635 EST 14 OCT 1985 2:48:29 24:25
98 MASTER Tereza 1000 MAW 21 SEP 1988 2:48:34 24:30 NR
99 CALLE Maria Elena 609 ECU 25 JUL 1975 2:48:39 24:35
100 CHACHA Rosa 610 ECU 8 DEC 1982 2:48:52 24:48
101 TODORAN Paula-Claudia 1161 ROU 9 JUN 1985 2:48:54 24:50
102 BELMONTE Dailin 570 CUB 15 OCT 1985 2:48:58 24:54
103 RIGA Sofia 804 GRE 18 JUL 1988 2:49:07 25:03
104 MATOSEVIC Matea 563 CRO 14 MAR 1989 2:50:00 25:56
105 OLIVERA Erika 509 CHI 4 JAN 1976 2:50:29 26:25
106 HILBORNA Ariana Kira 971 LAT 19 SEP 1980 2:50:51 26:47
107 BERESOVA Katarina 1216 SVK 10 OCT 1987 2:50:54 26:50
108 MIRCHEVA Militsa 460 BUL 24 MAY 1994 2:51:06 27:02
109 NJEIM Chirine 983 LIB 4 OCT 1984 2:51:08 27:04
110 GODOY Rosa 311 ARG 19 MAR 1982 2:52:31 28:27
111 HAYDAR Sultan 1261 TUR 23 MAY 1987 2:53:57 29:53
112 ERDOGAN Meryem 1259 TUR 24 APR 1990 2:54:04 30:00
113 HSIEH Chien-Ho 1244 TPE 25 NOV 1987 2:54:18 30:14
114 LUIK Leila 633 EST 14 OCT 1985 2:54:38 30:34
115 MARTINEZ Carmen Patricia 1082 PAR 26 DEC 1982 2:56:43 32:39
116 KIMANI Lucia Mwihaki 383 BIH 21 JUN 1981 2:58:22 34:18
117 QUISPE Rosemary 408 BOL 20 AUG 1983 2:58:32 34:28
118 VLAHAKI Panayiota 807 GRE 3 APR 1991 2:59:12 35:08
119 VRAJIC Marija 567 CRO 23 SEP 1976 2:59:24 35:20
120 TUNGAR Kavita 836 IND 5 MAY 1985 2:59:29 35:25
121 RAMADHANI Sara 1234 TAN 30 DEC 1987 3:00:03 35:59
122 SMOLNIKOVA Irina 937 KAZ 21 JUL 1980 3:00:31 36:27
123 ROMERO Natalia 510 CHI 26 FEB 1980 3:01:29 37:25
124 TABAL Mary Joy 1087 PHI 13 JUL 1989 3:02:27 38:23
125 CHAVEZ Viviana 308 ARG 28 MAY 1987 3:03:23 39:19
126 MUKASAKINDI Claudette 1175 RWA 25 DEC 1982 3:05:57 41:53
127 CHEN Yu-Hsuan 1243 TPE 16 JAN 1993 3:09:13 45:09
128 SANTANA Graciete 433 BRA 12 OCT 1980 3:09:15 45:11
129 RAJASEKARA Niluka 1197 SRI 17 MAR 1982 3:11:05 47:01
130 THANARONNAWAT Natthaya 1237 THA 12 JUN 1979 3:11:31 47:27
131 NEO Jie Shi 1179 SIN 20 MAY 1985 3:15:18 51:14
132 ATTAR Sarah 969 KSA 27 AUG 1992 3:16:11 52:07
133 LY Nary 464 CAM 6 JUN 1972 3:20:20 56:16
1108 POL KOWALSKA Katarzyna 7 APR 1985 DNF
949 KEN KIPROP Helah Jelagat 7 APR 1985 DNF
853 ISR KORLIMA Lornah Chemtai 12 DEC 1988 DNF
865 ITA INCERTI Anna 19 JAN 1980 DNF
670 FRA DAUNAY Christelle 5 DEC 1974 DNF
616 ESP AGUILAR Alessandra 1 JUL 1978 DNF
302 ALG AIT SALEM Souad 6 JAN 1979 DNF
1084 PER MELCHOR Ines 30 AUG 1986 DNF
547 COL ARIAS Kellys 3 JUL 1989 DNF
1191 SRB JEVTIC Olivera 24 JUL 1977 DNF
629 ESP NAVASCUES Estela 3 FEB 1981 DNF
634 EST LUIK Liina 14 OCT 1985 DNF
312 ARG PERALTA Maria 30 NOV 1977 DNF
652 ETH TUFA Tigist 26 JAN 1987 DNF
1124 POR AUGUSTO Jessica 8 NOV 1981 DNF
390 BLR IVANOVA Nastassia 4 NOV 1982 DNF
447 BRN ESHETE Shitaye 21 MAY 1990 DNF
940 KAZ ZHANATBEK Gulzhanat 30 NOV 1991 DNF
1153 ROU CARLAN Daniela 18 SEP 1980 DNF
1019 MNE PERUNOVIC Sladana 26 MAR 1984 DNF
1131 POR MOREIRA Sara 17 OCT 1985 DNF
994 MAR BOULAID Koutar 10 OCT 1989 DNF
1183 SLO GRANDOVEC Daneja 2 JUL 1984 DNF
1172 RSA van ZYL Irvette 5 JUL 1987 DNS
Intermediate Times 5km 17:23 644 DIBABA Mare (ETH)
10km 34:22 948 JEPKESHO Visiline (KEN)
15km 51:43 446 CHELIMO Rose (BRN)
20km 1:09:07 948 JEPKESHO Visiline (KEN)
Half 1:12:56 397 MAZURONAK Volha (BLR)
25km 1:26:07 446 CHELIMO Rose (BRN)
30km 1:43:21 651 TSEGAYE Tirfi (ETH)
35km 2:00:31 644 DIBABA Mare (ETH)
40km 2:17:02 958 SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat (KEN)

Legend:
DNF Did Not Finish
DNS Did Not Start
NR National Record
PB Personal Best
SB Season Best

Source: rio2016.com

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply